Hotel Alex

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

The comfortable Hotel Alex Stammham features 25 rooms and lies 4.9 km from Klausenkapelle. A private parking lot is available on site at this hotel.

Stammham centre can be reached within 15 minutes' walk. The hotel is within a 10-minute drive of Jura Halle Hepberg and 45 minutes' drive from Landshut.

Comprising a seating area, the rooms at the Alex are equipped with free Wi-Fi and a multi-channel television. A separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and towels, are featured.

This accommodation offers its own Pub a la pap restaurant, where guests can try German dishes.

Important information

Check-in: from 17:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Room Options at Hotel Alex Stammham

Comprising a seating area, the rooms at the Alex are equipped with free Wi-Fi and a multi-channel television. A separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and towels, are featured.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Beds photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Sinks photo
Standard Single Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 1 Single bed

More info +
Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Sinks photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Beds photo
Double Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +
Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Sinks photo
Superior Single Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 1 Single bed

More info +
Hotel Alex Stammham  Beds photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Sinks photo
Superior Double Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +
Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Sinks photo
Standard Triple Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +
Hotel Alex Stammham  Beds photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Toilets photo
Superior Triple Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +
Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Sinks photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo
Economy Single Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 1 Single bed

More info +
Hotel Alex Stammham  Beds photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Sinks photo
Standard Twin Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +
Hotel Alex Stammham  Sinks photo Hotel Alex Stammham  Room photo
Family Room

Size: 15 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +

Location of Hotel Alex Stammham

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Show places nearby

Places nearby

Airports (1)

Munich
79.9 km

Attractions (8)

Romerstein
2.4 km
Fort V Orff
2.4 km
Marterl
3.5 km
Jura Halle Hepberg
3.6 km
Zwischenwerk Hepberg
3.9 km
Lenting Kindergarten St. Josef
4.2 km
Jakobuskirche
4.4 km
Klausenkapelle
4.7 km

Guest reviews of Hotel Alex Stammham

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Germany

Frequently asked questions

  • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Hotel Alex?
    Guests staying at the Hotel Alex can check in anytime between 17:00 and 22:00, and check out by 06:00.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Hotel Alex Stammham